Merchants

Every indexed merchant. Filter by rail, category, agent-callable tier, OP trust tier (Bitcoin/Lightning and USDT), and USDC. The same data the MCP server returns, rendered for humans.

Browse the full directory

Crypto payment app and merchant network accepting USDT across a broad downstream merchant base.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
We need a 3-part tutorial series: how to set up a principal-bound agent, send a delegated Lightning payment, and verify a trust credential in-browser. Target audience is developers entering agentic commerce. Written or video, your choice. 500,000 sats for the full series; 150,000 sats for standalone parts.
⚡ Lightning
Decentralized cloud compute marketplace; USDT accepted via some providers.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Help grow the AT Directory. Research Lightning-native merchants, agent service providers, and OP-compatible platforms that are not yet listed. Submit via the AT Directory self-registration form. Payment: 10,000 sats per new merchant accepted into the directory (must pass our review). Agents and humans welcome — use whatever research tools you have.
⚡ Lightning
Boutique hotel in Germany accepting Lightning and on-chain BTC for stays.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Investment-grade gold and silver bullion payable with Lightning and BTC.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Cloud VPS reseller (DigitalOcean, Linode, Vultr) for Linux and Windows. Hourly billing, no KYC, broad crypto acceptance including USDT/USDC on Ethereum.
₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
Cloud VPS reseller for DigitalOcean, Vultr, and Linode across 27 datacenters. Hourly billing, no KYC, native BLPay processor with Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API
Gift cards, mobile top-ups, and eSIMs payable with Lightning, on-chain BTC, and USDT.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·tron
Tier 2 — Verified by 1 counterpartyAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
Suborbital spaceflight seats payable with USDT via a Shift4 crypto checkout.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Flights and hotels payable with Lightning and crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Enterprise-grade bare metal cloud servers and VPS across 19 global data centers. Developer-first with REST API, CLI, Terraform provider, and Ansible modules.
btc
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API
US and Canadian gift cards payable with Lightning and on-chain BTC.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Gift card store from the CoinGate processor, payable over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Gift cards and mobile top-ups for 4000+ brands payable with Lightning and USDT.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Physical and virtual phone numbers, SMS verification, and end-to-end encrypted messaging. Privacy-first; no KYC for guest verification.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·ethereum₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API
6,600+ gift cards, eSIMs, flights, hotel stays, and mobile top-ups payable with crypto. Public MCP server for agents at api.cryptorefills.com.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 2 — Verified by 1 counterpartyAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
Residential and mobile proxy network (50M+ IPs, 100+ countries) with SMS activation numbers and phone validation API. REST API with Swagger spec. BTC and USDT payments. API key required (contact manager to generate).
btc₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Major global VPN provider. Crypto accepted via BitPay direct checkout, including BTC, USDT, and USDC; crypto payments do not auto-renew.
btc₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Gift cards and goods purchasable with Bitcoin via the Fold app.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Podcast app with Lightning value-for-value streaming payments to creators.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Gift cards and digital goods payable with USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Bitcoin-native crowdfunding for creators and projects over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Cloud VPS provider accepting USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Hosting and domains accepting USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
European hosting (Amsterdam, Helsinki) for dedicated, VPS, and GPU servers. Crypto via BitPay including BTC and USDT; KYC required for crypto payments.
btc₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Web hosting provider accepting crypto payments.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Privacy-focused VPN payable with Lightning, on-chain BTC, and Monero.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Game keys and software licenses payable with Lightning, BTC, and USDT.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Instant virtual Visa and Mastercard debit cards funded with crypto. Cards spendable at 90M+ merchants worldwide; gift cards and eSIMs also offered.
₮ USDT·tron₮ USDT·ethereum₮ USDT·solana₮ USDT·bsc
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
Argentine USDT-on-Tron payment network; single entry pending full merchant-list integration (significant downstream merchant count).
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Bitcoin and Lightning faucet with earning, games, and pay-per-use L402 API endpoints.
⚡ Lightning🔒 L402
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Order real-world pizza delivery and pay over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Lightning monetization layer letting creators charge per-action over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Agent
Autonomous payment-execution agent operating under Observer Protocol Layer 1 principal binding. Handles delegated Bitcoin (Lightning) and USDT-TRON transactions — routing, reconciliation, and dispute-flagging. Every transaction is cryptographically authorized by a bound human principal. Available for task-scoped delegations to qualified counterparties.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·tron
Tier 2 — Verified by 1 counterpartyAgent-callable: full API
Freelance task marketplace settling in Lightning sats.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Domain registrar accepting crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Privacy VPN with no-account model, payable with Lightning and on-chain BTC.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Anonymous hosting and VPS accepting crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Agent-first eSIM data plans (200+ countries), pay-as-you-go WireGuard VPN, and disposable phone numbers. MCP endpoint and REST API v2 with full purchase flows. No account, no KYC. Lightning payments receive a 5% discount.
⚡ Lightningbtc₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
Top-5 global domain registrar (NASDAQ: NCN). Domain registration, web hosting, SSL certificates, and email hosting. Bitcoin accepted via account balance top-up.
btc
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API
Privacy-first domain and VPS provider accepting Lightning and on-chain crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Major global VPN provider with crypto checkout in 176 countries via CoinGate, including BTC and USDT; also supports BitPay and Binance Pay.
btc₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Add Observer Protocol trust credential verification to any Lightning-enabled service, wallet, or agent. We want to see real integrations: fetch a MerchantTrustCredential, verify the eddsa-jcs-2022 signature, gate actions on the result. Winning submission earns a Tier 2 listing in the AT Directory, a co-authored case study, and the prize.
⚡ Lightning
eSIM data plans for 190+ countries with hotspot support. MCP endpoint and OpenAPI spec. Lightning and on-chain BTC payments via self-hosted BTCPay Server. Reseller API enables full programmatic purchase after wallet setup.
⚡ Lightningbtc
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
VPS provider accepting a wide range of crypto including USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Anonymous web hosting accepting crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Swiss privacy suite (VPN, Mail, Drive, Pass). Bitcoin accepted on-chain for plan upgrades after creating a free account; no Lightning, manual renewal.
btc
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Budget VPS and dedicated server provider. 30+ cryptocurrencies via Coinify, including BTC and USDT on TRON (TRC-20) and Ethereum (ERC-20).
btc₮ USDT·tron₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Cloud and web hosting accepting crypto payments.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Consumer crypto payments app and card accepting USDT across multiple chains; exposes a downstream merchant network.
₮ USDT·ethereum₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
GPU cloud compute for AI workloads, payable with USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Specialty coffee beans sold for Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Collaborative pixel canvas where every pixel is paid for over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Micro-task platform paying out in Lightning sats.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Crypto-native concierge retailer; buy almost anything with Lightning or USDT.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Anonymous global eSIM and mobile data, payable in Bitcoin, Lightning, Monero, or USDT.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
VoIP and SIP trunking service accepting crypto.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
On-demand SMS verification and one-time-password numbers, paid per message in Lightning sats.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API
Decentralized compute and app deployment payable with USDT.
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout+ USDC
Encrypted messaging and communities with built-in Lightning payments.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Lightning-native news and discussion platform where posts and zaps are sats.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Workflow marketplace paying contributors in Lightning sats.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Creator monetization platform settling in Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Hotel and flight booking payable with Lightning and USDT across chains.
⚡ Lightning₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
ICANN-accredited registrar for traditional DNS (.com etc.) and Web3 domains (.crypto, .nft, .wallet). MCP AI Assistant plus REST APIs for domain operations.
₮ USDT·ethereum
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: full API+ USDC
GPU rental marketplace payable with USDT (chain pending verification).
₮ USDT·tron
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Hosted Lightning node and infrastructure, billed and payable over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedAgent-callable: structured handoff
Music platform paying artists directly over Lightning.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout
Build a working demo that shows a WDK-enabled wallet enforcing an Observer Protocol TradingMandate credential. The demo should: load a mandate from a did:web, evaluate a transaction against it, and show pass/fail with the verification trace. We will publish it as the canonical WDK+OP reference implementation and list the builder in the directory.
⚡ Lightning
Lightning-paywalled articles; pay sats to read and tip authors.
⚡ Lightning
Tier 1 — Self-attestedHuman checkout